welcome: please sign in
location: BattleMeshV6 / Participants

BattleMesh v6 Participants

In the following tables you can see all the participants that have already registered for the BattleMeshV6.

Participants without Hotel and Food

If you wish to register for Wireless BattleMesh V6 without paying for hotel and food, simply add your name to the following table:

Name

Country

Group/Community/Organisation

1. Kristoffer Ek

Danmark

Christiania

2. Johannes Jørgensen

Danmark

Christiania

3. Radostin Stefanov

Bulgaria

initLab.org

4. Pieter Heremans

Belgium

hackerspace.be

5. Linus Lüssing

Germany

6. Ferry Huberts

The Netherlands

olsr.org

7. Dave Täht

US

bufferbloat.net

8. Toke Høiland-Jørgensen

Denmark

Roskilde University

9. Johan Petersen

Sweden

Apica

10. Monthadar Al Jaberi

Sweden

Epsilion

11. Taimoor Bajwa

USA

UCL

Participants with Confirmed Payments for Hotel and Food

If you wish to register for Wireless BattleMesh V6 and pay for hotel and food, please read more here. Once you have payed, your name will be added to the following table:

Name

Country

Group/Community/Organisation

1. Martin Hundebøll

Denmark

AAU, B.A.T.M.A.N.

2. Simon Wunderlich

Germany

B.A.T.M.A.N.

3. Jonathan Storm

USA, IL

Pavlov Media, Inc

4. Antonio Quartulli

Italy

B.A.T.M.A.N.

5. Marek Lindner

Germany

B.A.T.M.A.N.

6. Henning Rogge

Germany

OSLR

7. Federico Capoano

Italy

Ninux.org

8. Felix Fietkau

Germany

9. Francesco Saverio Proto

Italy

Ninux.org

10. Robert Wuttke

Germany

11. Corinna Aichele

Germany

12. Gui Iribarren

Argentina

AlterMundi

13. Roger Baig

Catalunya

Fundació guifi.net

14. Matthias Uferer

Germany

Freifunk

15. Jo-Philipp Wich

Germany

OpenWRT

16. Bastian Bittorf

Germany

weimarnetz e.V.

17. Seamus Tuohy

USA

The Open Technology Institute

18. Daniel Staples

USA

The Open Technology Institute

19. Josh King

USA

The Open Technology Institute

20. Leandro Navarro

Catalunya

Barcelona Tech

21. Franz Boehm

Austria

Roofnode - Rural Broadband

22. Claudio Pisa

Italy

CNIT

23. Nicolas Thill

France

OpenWRT

24. Thomas Pedersen

USA

cozybit

25. Nicolas Echaniz

Argentina

AlterMundi

26. Ivan Vilata-i-Balaguer

Spain

Pangea

27. Pierluigi Checchi

Italy

Ninux.org

28. Jesús Daniel Jiménez Paniagua

Spain

WISPNET

29. Alberto Santos Blanco

Spain

WISPNET

30. Fernando Gros

Spain

Universitat Pompeu Fabra

31. Alejandro Andreu

Spain

Universitat Pompeu Fabra

32. Pau Escrich

Spain

Guifi.net

33. Francisco Javier Jiménez Gómez

Spain

Guifi.net

34. Ryan Hughes

USA

35. Albert Avellana

Spain

UPC

36. Andrea Ferraresi

Italy

Cineca - Sede di Roma

37. Filipe Teixeira

Portugal

INESC TEC

BattleMeshV6/Participants (last edited 2013-12-19 05:19:12 by TaimoorBajwa)