welcome: please sign in
location: BattleMeshV9 / Participants

BattleMesh v9 Participants

In the following table you can see all the participants that have already registered for the BattleMeshV9. If you wish to register for Wireless BattleMesh V9, with or without the accomodation package, please fill in the registration form available at http://goo.gl/forms/irXcErZ2N9. Additional information can be found here. We will put your name in the Participants List as soon as we receive the payment. In case of any problem please contact the local organization team: v9 at battlemesh.org

BattleMesh v9 Participants

In the following table you can see all the participants that have already registered for the BattleMeshV9. If you wish to register for Wireless BattleMesh V9, with or without the accomodation package, please fill in the registration form available at http://goo.gl/forms/irXcErZ2N9. Additional information can be found here. We will put your name in the Participants List as soon as we receive the payment. In case of any problem please contact the local organization team: v9 at battlemesh.org

Participants List

Full Name

Nickname

Country

Group/Community/Organization

T-shirt size

Accomodation

1. Filipe Teixeira

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

-

2. Filipe Ribeiro

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

3. Mário Lopes

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

4. Oscar Fabian Prieto Gonzalez

Colombia

Network Bogotá

Option B

5. Jo-Philipp Wich

jow

Germany

OpenWrt

S

-

6. Amadeus Alfa

Germany

Freifunk Chemnitz e.V.

S

Option B

7. Bastian Bittorf

Bastian

Germany

freifunk weimar

M

Option B

8. António Loureiro

Portugal

-

9. Simon Wunderlich

d0tslash

Germany

B.A.T.M.A.N.

L

Option A

10. Benjamin Berg

B.A.T.M.A.N.

M

Option A

11. Miguel Lopes

Portugal

M

-

12. Rui Campos

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

13. Luís Pessoa

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

14. Antonio Quartulli

ordex

Italy

B.A.T.M.A.N.

M

Option A

15. Marek Lindner

marec

Germany

B.A.T.M.A.N.

Option A

16. Miguel Vieira

cmsv

Portugal

WirelessPT.net

M

Option A

17. Matthias Fritzsche

Freifunk Chemnitz e.V.

S

Any option (A)

18. Leonardo Taborda Angel

Colombia

NetWork Bogotá

Option B

19. Sreekrishna Pandi

Germany

TU Dresden

M

Option A

20. Thijs van Veen

Netherlands

XL

Any option (A)

21. Manos Dimos

Sain

UPC

L

Option A

22. Henning Rogg

Germany

Fraunhofer FKIE

XL

Option B A

23. Leonardo Conte

L

Option A

24. Tassilo Philipp

Germany

Guifi

M

Option A

25. Daniel Golle

sublab, arig, freifunk, tami, gnunet

M

Option A

26. Igor Zavalyshyn

Ukraine

WIBED

M

Option A

27. Lyudmila Vaseva

-

28. Philipp Borgers

Freifunk Berlin

-

29. Roger Viñas

Catalonia

guifi.net Foundation

M + L +XL

Any option (A)

30. Roger Pueyo

guifi.net Foundation

Any option (A)

31. Pedro Vilchez

guifi.net Foundation

Any option (A)

32. Pau

p4u

Catalonia

guifi.net Foundation - LiMe - qMp

L

Any option (A)

33. Gui Iribarren

Argentina

AlterMundi

Option A

34. Claudio Pisa

clauz

Italy

Ninux.org

L

Option A

35. Mário Pereira

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

-

36. Xavier

France

L

-

37. Axel Neumann

Germany

BMX6.net

L

Any option (A) + 1 guest

38. Linus Lüssing

Germany

B.A.T.M.A.N. + Freifunk Lübeck

Option A

39. Hauke Mehrtens

Germany

OpenWrt

M

Any option (A)

40. Julien Rabier

France

Ilico / FFDN

-

41. Théodore Faure

France

Franciliens.net

L

Option A

42. Julia Körnig

Germany

-

43. Anton Popov

Germany

-

44. Thomas Hühn

Germany

Freifunk Evernet eG & TU-Berlin

L

-

45. Carlos Lei

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

46. José Teixeira

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

47. André Francisco

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

48. José Oliveira

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

49. Rafael Soares

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

50. Leonardo Maccari

Italy

Universtiy of Trento, netcommons.eu, Ninux

M

Option A B

51. Kern Baptiste

France

52. Federico Capoano

nemesis

Italy

Ninux.org & OpenWISP

L

Option A

53. Riccardo Bloise

riblo

Italy

OpenWISP

M

Option A

54. Devan Carpenter

U.S.A.

M

Option A

55. Erik Kuch

France

L

Option A

56. Alessandro Gnagni

Italy

Ninux.org

L

Option A

57. Panayotis Antoniadis

Switzerland

NetHood

-

58. James Stevens

UK

SPC - open wireless network

XL

Any option (A)

59. Alejandro Martin)

Spain

guifi.net))-

--(Any option (A)

60. Paul Fuxjaeger

Austria

Funkfeuer Vienna

L

Option A

61. Ryan Hughes

USA

Any Option (A)

62. Davide Rossin

Italy

Ninux.org

S

Option A

63. Pedro Ferreira

Portugal

FEUP

M

-

64. Mario Costa

Portugal

FEUP

M

-

65. José Valverde

Portugal

FEUP

XL

-

66. Artur Antunes

Portugal

FEUP

XL

-

67. João Baixinho

Portugal

FEUP

XL

-

68. Clemens Hopfer

Austria

FunkFeuer.at

M

Option A

69. Felix Fietkau

Germany

OpenWRT

M

-

70. Bruno Fernandes

Portugal

S

-

71. Pedro Salazar

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

-

72. Sibi Kanagaraj

India

Free Software Movement in Indian State of Tamil Nadu (FSFTN) and also Free Software Movement of India (FSMI)

L

Any option (B)

73. Douglas Adami

Portugal

Rumodigital

S

-

74. Steve Tigher

USA

-

75. Reinhard Humpfer

Greece

i4free greece

M

-

76. Ferry Huberts

Netherlands

OLSR

L

Option A

77. Iwan Flameling

Netherlands

OLSR

L

Option A

78. Carlos Leocádio

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

79. Emanuele Casagrande

Italy

Ninux BO

XL

Option B

80. Gabriele Gemmi

Italy

Ninux Firenze

M

Option B

81. Tiago Oliveira

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

82. Luís Barroso

Portugal

FCUP

S

-

83. Manuel Ricardo

Portugal

INESC TEC / FEUP

-

84. Pedro Freitas

Portugal

Hype Labs

-

85. Jane Caderberg

Finland

L

Any Option (B)

86. Raymond Derania

USA

CEDA

XL

-

87. Kim Junho

South Korea

Kyunghee University

L

Option B + 2 guests

88. Senthilkumar M.

India

openfreenet.org

-

89. Joaquim Silva

Portugal

INESC TEC

-

90. Pedro Pinto da Silva

Portugal

INESC TEC

M

-

91. Ricardo Queiros

Portugal

L

-

92. Pedro Marinho

Portugal

VisionSpace Technologies

-

93. Pedro Silva

Portugal

FEUP

-

94. Mário Ferreira

Portugal

FEUP

-

95. Saravanan Kandasamy

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

-

96. Fabio Carvalho

Portugal

FCUP

L

-

97. Filipe Lacerda

Portugal

SPOTNET

-

98. Marta Fernandes

Portugal

FEUP

-

99. Tiago Costa

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

-

100. Elisiário Couto

Portugal

Movvo

L

-

101. Pedro Teixeira

Portugal

Movvo

-

102. Christian Huldt

Sweden

M

-

103. Gio

Italy

LibreMesh Ninux Guifinet Cooperativa Integral Catalana

XL

-

104. Pedro Ângelo

Portugal

Audiência Zero / ARTiVIS

M

-

105. Harri Hursti

USA / Finland

Zyptonite, Inc

XL

Option A

106. Hugo Guia

Portugal

FEUP

M

-

107. Alex Finn

USA

Plugged-In Technologies

M

-

108. Markus Kittenberger

Austria

Funkfeuer

109. Bernd Naumann

Germany

Freifunk Weimar

M

110. Sérgio Silva

Portugal

INESC TEC

111. André Costa

Portugal

112. Alexandre Ligo

Brazil

FEUP

L

113. Eduardo Almeida

Portugal

INESC TEC

L

114. Jorge Soares

Portugal

FEUP

M

115. Sofia Inácio

Portugal

INESC TEC

S

116. Stefen Venz

Germany

GT-ARC

117. Rui Leitão

Portugal

118. Joana Tavares

Portugal

INESC TEC

119. Alexander Couzens

Freifunk Berlin

M

120. Olindo Vieira

Portugal

GONKSYS, S.A.

121. Luís Picciochi Oliveira

Portugal

Unimos

122. Dimitris Boukas

UK

University of Westminister

TOTAL 109

Accommodation confirmed: 44

BattleMeshV9/Participants (last edited 2016-11-17 09:02:30 by Miguel Vieira)